2016

Brad Bentz, ATX Seed Ventures

2016 Central (Texas), 2018 MBA Central, Judge|

Judge, Central (Texas)
LinkedIn

I bring to venture investing a background in […]

Natalie Buford-Young, Deloitte (Emerging Capital Practice)

2016 Mid-Atlantic (Georgetown), 2018 Undergraduate Mid-Atlantic, Judge|

Judge, 2016 Mid-Atlantic (Georgetown)
LinkedIn

Natalie Buford-Young (Deloitte Services LP) is with […]

Gregory Stoller, Boston University

2016 Rte 128 (Boston Univ.), 2017 MBA New England, 2017 Undergraduate Northeast, 2018 MBA New England, 2018 Undergraduate New England, Organizer|

Organizer, 2016 Rte 128 (Boston Univ.)
LinkedIn

Gregory Stoller is actively involved […]

Vivek Ladsariya, Fenox Venture Capital

2016 Silicon Valley (UNC), 2017 MBA Silicon Valley, 2018 MBA Silicon Valley, Judge|

Judge, 2016 Silicon Valley (UNC)
LinkedIn

Vivek Ladsariya manages investments in the […]

Amir Kabir, Munich RE / HSB Ventures

2016 Global Finals (UNC), 2016 Silicon Valley (UNC), 2017 MBA Global Finals, 2017 MBA Silicon Valley, 2018 MBA Silicon Valley, Judge, Student Success Story|

Judge, Global Finals and Silicon Valley
VCIC Global Champion 2015, […]

Chris Bartholomew, UNC Management Company

2009 Global Finals, 2010 Global Finals, 2011 Global Finals, 2012 Global Finals, 2013 Global Finals, 2014, 2014 Global Finals (UNC), 2015 Global Finals (UNC), 2016 Global Finals (UNC), 2017 MBA Global Finals, Judge|

Judge, 2009-2015 Global Finals
LinkedIn

Mr. Bartholomew joined UNC Management Company in […]

Barry Gonder, Grove Street Advisors, Boston

2005 Global Finals, 2006 Global Finals, 2007 Global Finals, 2008 Global Finals, 2009 Global Finals, 2010 Global Finals, 2011 Global Finals, 2012 Global Finals, 2013 Global Finals, 2014 Global Finals (UNC), 2015 Global Finals (UNC), 2015 New England (UNC), 2016, 2016 Global Finals (UNC), 2017 MBA Global Finals, 2018 MBA Global Finals, Judge|

Judge, 2005-2015 Global Finals
LinkedIn

Barry is a Managing Partner and member […]

Don Herzog, Lyme Regis Partners, New York

2005 Global Finals, 2006 Global Finals, 2007 Global Finals, 2008 Global Finals, 2009 Global Finals, 2010 Global Finals, 2011 Global Finals, 2012 Global Finals, 2013 Global Finals, 2014 Global Finals (UNC), 2015 Global Finals (UNC), 2015 South (Rice), 2016 Global Finals (UNC), 2018 MBA New England, Judge, Student Success Story|

Judge, 2005-2015 Global Finals
VCIC Alum
LinkedIn

Prior to his work at Lyme […]

Sherief Khalil, Citi, New York

2014, 2014 Global Finals (UNC), 2015, 2015 Global Finals (UNC), 2016 Global Finals (UNC), 2017 MBA Global Finals, Judge, Student Success Story|

Judge, 2014-2017 Global Finals
LinkedIn

Sherief is currently an associate at Citi. […]

Stephanie Nieman, SJF Ventures, Durham

2014, 2014 Global Finals (UNC), 2015, 2015 Global Finals (UNC), 2015 VCIC@UNC, 2016 Global Finals (UNC), 2016 VCIC@UNC, 2017 MBA Global Finals, 2018 MBA Global Finals, Judge, Student Success Story|

Judge, Global Finals
VCIC Alum, UNC Kenan-Flagler 2010
LinkedIn

Photo: Stephanie with her […]

Jayson Punwani, Pappas Ventures, Durham

2013 Global Finals, 2015, 2015 Global Finals (UNC), 2015 VCIC@UNC, 2016 Global Finals (UNC), 2016 VCIC@UNC, 2017 MBA Global Finals, Judge|

Judge, 2013-2017 Global Finals
VCIC Alum, UNC Kenan-Flagler
LinkedIn

Bringing more than a […]

Saurabh Sharma, Jump Capital, New York

2016 Global Finals (UNC), Judge, Student Success Story|

Judge, 2016 Global Finals (UNC)
Alum, Chicago Booth
LinkedIn

Saurabh is an experienced […]

Patrick Vernon, UNC Kenan-Flagler

2014 Global Finals (UNC), 2014 Silicon Valley, 2015, 2015 Global Finals (UNC), 2015 New England (UNC), 2015 Northeast (Yale), 2015 uVCIC, 2016 Global Finals (UNC), 2016 uVCIC, 2017 MBA Global Finals, 2018 MBA Europe North, 2018 MBA Europe South, 2018 MBA Silicon Valley, 2018 Undergraduate Mid-Atlantic, 2018 Undergraduate Silicon Valley, Organizer, Silicon Valley (UNC)|

Organizer (UNC)
LinkedIn

Patrick Vernon’s fields of expertise are venture capital, entrepreneurship, lean […]

Josephine Manlangit, UNC Kenan-Flagler VCIC Fellow

2016 Global Finals (UNC), 2016 Northeast (Yale), 2017, 2017 MBA Silicon Valley, 2017 VCIC@UNC, Organizer, VCIC Executive Committee, VCIC Fellow|

Organizer, 2016 Northeast (Yale)
UNC Kenan-Flagler VCIC Fellow
VCIC 2017 Executive Committee Chair
LinkedIn

[…]

STARTUP OF THE YEAR, Rentalutions

2016 Global Finals (UNC), Startup|

Judge, 2016 Global Finals (UNC)
Startup Success Story
LinkedIn

Rentalutions Website

More […]

BYU Marriott – Global Champs

2016 Global Finals (UNC), MBA, Team, Winner|

2016 Global Finals

Jono Castleton, Jorge Montalva, Brad Hoke, Erika Nash, Doug Hicken

Chicago Booth – 2nd Place

2016 Global Finals (UNC), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 Global Finals

Arif Cam, Alyssa Jaffee, Mitch Kirby, Lauren Mifflin, Hoshrav […]

Chicago Booth – Entrepreneur’s Choice

2016 Global Finals (UNC), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 Global Finals

Jacquelyn DiMonte, Michael Scherer, Clifford Nelson, Robert Joyce, Juan […]

Hannan Parvizian, Volans-I

2016 Global Finals (UNC), Startup|

Startup, 2016 Global Finals (UNC)
LinkedIn

Fastest & cheapest on-demand delivery service […]

Ming Zhang, zGlue, Inc.

2015, 2016 Global Finals (UNC), Silicon Valley (UNC), Startup|

Startup, 2016 Global Finals
LinkedIn

Shama Zehra, Jetzy

2016 Global Finals (UNC), Startup|

Startup, 2016 Global Finals (UNC)
LinkedIn

Jetzy is the world’s first geo-location […]

Dan Rua, Admiral

2016 Global Finals (UNC), Startup, Startup Success Story, Student Success Story|

Startup, 2016 Global Finals (UNC)
LinkedIn

Admiral […]

Eva Martin, Tiendeo

2016 Europe South (IESE), Startup|

Startup, 2016 Europe South (IESE)
LinkedIn

Wouldn’t it be nice to know […]

Marco Ferrara, Ship2Shop

2016 Europe South (IESE), Startup|

Startup, 2016 Europe South (IESE)
LinkedIn

Ship2Shop gives online shoppers a cheap, […]

Olivier Gantois, Home Setting

2016 Europe South (IESE), Startup|

Startup, 2016 Europe South (IESE)
LinkedIn

Home Setting is the first collaborative […]

CBS

2016 Global Finals (UNC), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 Global Finals

 

Back: Francesca Spoerry, Adina Socol, Liana Hoornweg
Front: Christina […]

Boston Questrom

2016 Global Finals (UNC), MBA, Team|

Team, Global Finals

Shannon Sisk, Catie Perrella, Ben Courtney, Neda Talebzadeh, John Fusi

UNC Kenan-Flagler

2016 Global Finals (UNC), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 Global Finals

Trevor Sprague, Alex Stein, Jocelyn Wang, Alex Kaufman, Nick […]

HKUST Hong Kong – 1st Place

2016 East Asia (CEIBS), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 East Asia (CEIBS) Regional Finals

Andy Kong, Allen Duan, Johanna […]

IESE

2016 Global Finals (UNC), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 Global Finals

Greggory Elias, Joy Asfar, Manish Jindal, Jessica Fallon, Edward […]

CUHK Hong Kong – 2nd Place

2016 East Asia (CEIBS), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 East Asia (CEIBS) Regional Finals

Kelly(Liu Qian), Joey(Zhou Jing), Joan(Zhu […]

IIM Bangalore

2016 Global Finals (UNC), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 Global Finals

Vaibhav Jain, Ramanath Pai, Koustav Dey, Bhavesh Mittal, Ritika […]

CEIBS – Entrepreneur’s Choice

2016 East Asia (CEIBS), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 East Asia (CEIBS) Regional Finals

Wills Zhang, Redd Zhou, Elaine […]

Notre Dame Mendoza

2016 Global Finals (UNC), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 Global Finals

Joe Patterson, Aditya Malladi, Sean Kibbe, Jen Kaupa, Ian […]

Berkeley Haas

2016 Global Finals (UNC), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 Global Finals

Thomas Jacobson, Audrey Leung, Valantis Vais, Dmytro Okhrimchuk, Ricky […]

American Kogod

2016 Global Finals (UNC), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 Global Finals

Mehdi Charfi, Tong Liu, Steve Beam, Nithin Srinagesh, Kevin […]

HKUST

2016 Global Finals (UNC), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 Global Finals

Andy Kong, Allen Duan, Johanna Du, Note Sritulanondh, Luke […]

Eudald Camprubi, Intranetum

2016 Europe South (IESE), Startup|

Startup, 2016 Europe South (IESE)
LinkedIn

The first SaaS self-learning knowledge tool […]

NUS

2016 Global Finals (UNC), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 Global Finals

Ong Yean Chau, Alpha Baid, Manan Golecha, Sanya Bhasin, […]

Copenhagen – 1st Place

2016 Europe South (IESE), MBA, Team|

Team, 2016 Europe South (IESE) Regional Finals

May-Britt Nygaard Sørensen, Liana Hoornweg, […]

Varun Dalal, Telegraph Hill Capital

2016 Europe South (IESE), Judge|

Judge, 2016 Europe South (IESE)
LinkedIn

10 years of experience working in […]

Uli Grabenwarter, European Investment Fund (EIF)

2016 Europe South (IESE), Judge|

Judge, 2016 Europe South (IESE)
LinkedIn

Seasoned Investment Professional in VC and […]

Samuel Gil Pérez, Fundación José Manuel Entrecanales

2016 Europe South (IESE), Judge|

Judge, 2016 Europe South (IESE)
LinkedIn

Samuel has over 11 years of […]

Pablo Ventura Aranguren, Fundación José Manuel Entrecanales

2016 Europe South (IESE), Judge|

Judge, 2016 Europe South (IESE)
LinkedIn

Pablo has spent most of his […]

Marco Antonio Sanz, Cuatrecasas, Conçales, Pereira

2016 Europe South (IESE), Judge|

Judge, 2016 Europe South (IESE)
LinkedIn

Mr. Sanz has extensive experience in […]

Luis Martin Cabiedes, Cabiedes & Partners

2016 Europe South (IESE), Judge|

Judge, 2016 Europe South (IESE)
LinkedIn

Luis has been investing in early […]

Lenka Koralova, GP Bullhound

2016 Europe South (IESE), Judge|

Judge, 2016 Europe South (IESE)
No LinkedIn Provided

Lenka is a Vice Prsident […]

Esteve Jane, Active Venture Partners

2016 Europe South (IESE), Judge|

Judge, 2016 Europe South (IESE)
LinkedIn

Esteve joined ACTIVE Venture Partners after […]

David Frodsham, CEO Collaborative Forum

2016 Europe South (IESE), Judge|

Judge, 2016 Europe South (IESE)
LinkedIn

David is a serial CEO and […]

Carlos Conti, Inverready

2016 Europe South (IESE), Judge|

Judge, 2016 Europe South (IESE)
LinkedIn

Carlos has extended experience in venture […]

Load More Posts